Opening Ceremony
- 10. July / Thursday / 21:00 In front of St. Blaise's Church +Tickets
Memory Creators - Dubrovnik Summer Festival's Photographers and Designers
- 11. July / Friday / 21:00 Visia Multimedia Centre +Tickets
- 11. July / Friday / 21:00 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Sudar Percussion | Matej Meštrović, piano
- 11. July / Friday / 22:30 Marin Držić Theatre +Tickets
Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra | Gergely Kesselyák, conductor | Kajana Pačko, violoncello
- 12. July / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Zagreb Soloists
- 14. July / Monday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
N. Nalješković: Fifth Comedy
- 15. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Centre for Advanced Academic Studies +Tickets
J. B. P. Molière: Tartuffe
- 16. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Centre for Advanced Academic Studies +Tickets
Bachorchestra of the Gewandhaus Leipzig
- 17. July / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Andrea Padova, piano
- 19. July / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Borna Šercar's Jazziana Croatica
- 21. July / Monday / 21:30 Marin Držić Theatre +Tickets
Linđo Folklore Ensemble
- 23. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 30. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 08. August / Friday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 18. August / Monday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 23. August / Saturday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
FILM | The Invisible Woman
- 24. July / Thursday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
W. Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet
- 25. July / Friday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
- 26. July / Saturday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
- 27. July / Sunday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
- 28. July / Monday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
Bojan Gorišek, piano
- 26. July / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
National Folk Dance and Song Ensemble of Croatia LADO
- 27. July / Sunday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Vojvodina Symphony Orchestra | Berislav Skenderović, conductor| Marco Graziani, violin
- 28. July / Monday / 21:30 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
NUMBER 55 | Film winner of the Grand Gold Arena award
- 29. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Several Imaginary Scenes Inspired by Alessandro Baricco’s Novel OCEAN SEA
- 29. July / Tuesday / 23:00 Orlando Youth Association +Tickets
- 30. July / Wednesday / 23:00 Orlando Youth Association +Tickets
ŠEGRT HLAPIĆ | Film winner of the Golden Gate of Pula Audience Award
- 30. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
XL Tuba Quartet | Eric Aubier, trumpet
- 31. July / Thursday / 21:30 Centre for Advanced Academic Studies +Tickets
I. Vojnović: Equinox
- 01. August / Friday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 02. August / Saturday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 03. August / Sunday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
Croatian Baroque Ensemble
- 01. August / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Le Concert Spirituel | Hervé Niquet, conductor
- 02. August / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Artist's Monography Presentation | Neva Rošić
- 03. August / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Concerto de’ Cavalieri
- 04. August / Monday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Tartini String Quartet
- 05. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Dieter Flury, flute | Tamás Varga, cello | Stefan Gottfried, harpsichord
- 06. August / Wednesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
M. Držić: Uncle Maroje
- 09. August / Saturday / 21:30 Držić Square +Tickets
- 10. August / Sunday / 21:30 Držić Square +Tickets
- 11. August / Monday / 21:30 Držić Square +Tickets
- 12. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Držić Square +Tickets
FILM | Tom at the Farm
- 11. August / Monday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Ballet Concert | PREPARATION...GRAND SISSONE
- 12. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Arsen Dedić: Writer of All Genres
- 13. August / Wednesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
David Gazarov Trio
- 15. August / Friday / 22:00 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Dubrovnik Guitar Trio | Renata Pokupić, mezzo-soprano
- 16. August / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | We are the best!
- 17. August / Sunday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
I. Vidić: At the Pearly Gates
- 17. August / Sunday / 21:30 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
I. Brešan: Without Reflection
- 19. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Les Liasons Dangereuses
- 20. August / Wednesday / 21:30 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
- 21. August / Thursday / 21:30 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
- 22. August / Friday / 21:30 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
Mozarteum Quartet | Radovan Vlatković, horn | Krešimir Stražanac, baritone
- 22. August / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra | Nicola Giuliani, conductor | Matija Novaković, bassoon | Diana Brekalo, piano
- 23. August / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
NNENNA FREELON
- 24. August / Sunday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets