67th Festival Opening Ceremony
- 10. July / Sunday / 21:00 In front of St. Blaise's Church +Tickets
GALA CONCERT | Croatian Radio and Television Symphony Orchestra | José Cura, tenor | Linda Ballova, soprano | Mladen Tarbuk, conductor
- 11. July / Monday / 21:30 In front of St. Blaise's Church +Tickets
50th Anniversary of Linđo at the Festival
- 12. July / Tuesday / 21:30 In front of St. Blaise's Church +Tickets
Exhibition Opening | ESPONTÁNEAS by José Cura
- 13. July / Wednesday / 21:00 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Marin Držić: Uncle Maroje
- 14. July / Thursday / 21:30 Art School Park +Tickets
- 15. July / Friday / 21:30 Art School Park +Tickets
I. Vojnović: Dubrovnik Trilogy
- 16. July / Saturday / 21:30 In front of the Rector's Palace +Tickets
- 16. July / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
- 17. July / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
- 17. July / Sunday / 21:30 In front of the Rector's Palace +Tickets
- 18. August / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
- 18. August / Thursday / 21:30 In front of the Rector's Palace +Tickets
C. Debussy: Prélude à l'après-midi d'un faun & R. Shchedrin: Carmen
- 16. July / Saturday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 17. July / Sunday / 21:00 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 17. July / Sunday / 22:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
FILM | Love in the Time of Cholera
- 16. July / Saturday / 21:30 Open air Cinema Slavica +Tickets
Grand Golden Arena for Best Festival Film | ON THE OTHER SIDE
- 18. July / Monday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Molière: Le malade imaginaire
- 19. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Art School Park +Tickets
- 20. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Art School Park +Tickets
Nordic Chamber Orchestra | Radovan Vlatković, horn
- 19. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Film | MINISTRY OF LOVE
- 19. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Linđo Folklore Ensemble
- 20. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 28. July / Thursday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 07. August / Sunday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 12. August / Friday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Exhibition Opening | TIHOMIR LONČAR
- 21. July / Thursday / 21:00 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Philharmonic Ensemble Vienna
- 21. July / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Roman Simović, violin | Ratimir Martinović, piano
- 22. July / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | Family Film
- 23. July / Saturday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
LADO - National Folk Dance Ensemble of Croatia
- 23. July / Saturday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Enrique Bátiz, piano
- 23. July / Saturday / 21:30 Franciscan monastery of St. Blaise, Pridvorje +Tickets
Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra | Amos Talmon, Conductor | Marija Pavlović, clarinet | Pieter Nuytten, bassoon
- 24. July / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Vivaldi 4 seasons for 3 pianos | Matija Dedić, Hakan Ali Toker, Matej Meštrović
- 25. July / Monday / 21:30 In front of the Rector's Palace +Tickets
Matija Dedić, piano
- 26. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | The Name of the Rose
- 26. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Croatian Radiotelevision Cinema
- 28. July / Thursday / 21:30 Open air Cinema Slavica +Tickets
Davide Alogna, violin | Alexander Frey, piano
- 29. July / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
C. Goldoni: La bottega del caffè
- 31. July / Sunday / 22:00 In front of Sponza Palace +Tickets
- 01. August / Monday / 22:00 In front of Sponza Palace +Tickets
- 02. August / Tuesday / 22:00 In front of Sponza Palace +Tickets
- 03. August / Wednesday / 22:00 In front of Sponza Palace +Tickets
- 04. August / Thursday / 22:00 In front of Sponza Palace +Tickets
- 05. August / Friday / 00:00 In front of Sponza Palace +Tickets
Exhibition Opening | In the Memory of Pređo
- 01. August / Monday / 19:30 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | The Dreamed Ones
- 04. August / Thursday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
M. Vuković Runjić: Maximilian and Carlota on the Island of Lokrum
- 05. August / Friday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 06. August / Saturday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
Michele Campanella, piano
- 05. August / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Anything
- 06. August / Saturday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Croatian Radiotelevision Cinema | Mato Vodopić: Tužna Jele
- 06. August / Saturday / 21:30 Open air Cinema Slavica +Tickets
Festival Features Writers | MATE MATIŠIĆ
- 07. August / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
'IVO DULČIĆ' Monograph Presentation
- 08. August / Monday / 21:30 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Ivo Pogorelić, piano
- 09. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
POETRY NIGHT | Igor Zidić: Midsummer Night's Dream
- 10. August / Wednesday / 21:30 St. Stephen's Church in Pustijerna +Tickets
Exhibition & Documentary Film Screening: ORLANDO GAMES
- 11. August / Thursday / 21:00 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Indian classical dancer Sneha Bharadwaj
- 11. August / Thursday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Film screening | MAGDA MOZARKA
- 11. August / Thursday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
FILM | Girls Lost
- 12. August / Friday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Book promotion | War Diary of Pavo Urban
- 13. August / Saturday / 21:30 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Andrew Tyson, piano
- 14. August / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Croatian Radiotelevision Cinema | Leo Nucci
- 15. August / Monday / 21:30 Open air Cinema Slavica +Tickets
BADco. | The Stranger
- 15. August / Monday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Aljoša Jurinić, piano
- 16. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Stephen Waarts, violin | Andrey Gugnin, piano
- 17. August / Wednesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra | Ertuğ Korkmaz, Conductor | Stephen Waarts, violin | Jelena Očić, cello
- 18. August / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Philippe Entremont, piano
- 19. August / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
W. Shakespeare: Othello
- 20. August / Saturday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
- 21. August / Sunday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
- 22. August / Monday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
- 23. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
- 24. August / Wednesday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
7 pages from Gabriel Garcia Márquez novel ONE HUNDRED YEARS OF SOLITUDE
- 21. August / Sunday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
- 22. August / Monday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
Andrey Gugnin, piano
- 22. August / Monday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Aleksey Semenenko, violin | Inna Firsova, piano
- 23. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Henschel Quartet
- 24. August / Wednesday / 21:00 Pinakotheca of the St. Nicholas Church, Cavtat +Tickets
Yury Favorin, piano
- 24. August / Wednesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets