OPENING CEREMONY
- 10. July / Friday / 21:00 In front of St. Blaise's Church +Tickets
Slovenian Philharmonic | Uroš Lajovic, conductor | Domagoj Dorotić, tenor | Leon Košavić, baritone
- 11. July / Saturday / 21:30 In front of St. Blaise's Church +Tickets
Exhibition Opening | MATKO TREBOTIĆ
- 12. July / Sunday / 21:00 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
DANGEROUS LIAISONS
- 12. July / Sunday / 21:30 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
- 13. July / Monday / 21:30 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
Requiem for 2 Chairs & Stabat Mater
- 14. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
EVENING SERENADES | Kaše a capella group & guests | Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra | Đelo Jusić, conductor
- 15. July / Wednesday / 22:00 Ruđer Bošković Square +Tickets
Antiphonus Vocal Ensemble | Edin Karamazov, lute
- 16. July / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
I. Vojnović: Equinox
- 16. July / Thursday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 17. July / Friday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 18. July / Saturday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
- 19. July / Sunday / 21:30 Island of Lokrum +Tickets
FILM | SILK
- 18. July / Saturday / 21:30 Open air Cinema Slavica +Tickets
Giampiero Sobrino, clarinet | Roberto Moretti, piano
- 19. July / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
M. Houellebecq: The Elementary Particles
- 20. July / Monday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
- 21. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
- 22. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
- 23. July / Thursday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
Slovene Octet
- 24. July / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Several Imaginary Scenes Inspired by A. Baricco’s Novel OCEAN SEA
- 24. July / Friday / 22:00 Orlando Youth Association +Tickets
- 25. July / Saturday / 22:00 Orlando Youth Association +Tickets
Exhibition Opening | MARC RIBOUD
- 25. July / Saturday / 21:00 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
LINĐO Folklore Ensemble
- 25. July / Saturday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 04. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 08. August / Saturday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 18. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
- 22. August / Saturday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Henschel Quartet
- 26. July / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | SWORN VIRGIN
- 26. July / Sunday / 21:30 Open air Cinema Slavica +Tickets
Film winner of the GRAND GOLD ARENA award: The High Sun
- 27. July / Monday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Cantus Ensemble | Ivan Josip Skender, conductor | Srebrenka Poljak, piano | Dani Bošnjak, flute
- 28. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Film winner of the GOLDEN GATE OF PULA Audience Award: We Will Be The World Champions
- 28. July / Tuesday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Festival Features Writers | Pascal Bruckner: Bitter Moon
- 28. July / Tuesday / 21:30 On the ship +Tickets
- 29. July / Wednesday / 21:30 On the ship +Tickets
Thana Alexa Project
- 29. July / Wednesday / 21:30 Orsula Park Amphitheater +Tickets
Festival Features Writers | Conversation with Pascal Bruckner
- 30. July / Thursday / 21:30 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra | Lovro Merčep, saxophone | Stefano Mazzoleni, conductor
- 31. July / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Festival Features Writers | Dražen Katunarić: Kronos
- 31. July / Friday / 21:30 Sponza Palace Atrium +Tickets
DOMAGOJ DOROTIĆ, tenor
- 01. August / Saturday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | THE LOBSTER
- 02. August / Sunday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Arensky Piano Trio
- 03. August / Monday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | FLOWERS
- 04. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Open air Cinema Slavica +Tickets
Alexander Kutuzov, piano
- 06. August / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
EVENING SERENADES | Dubrovnik Troubadour - Ibrica Jusić
- 07. August / Friday / 23:00 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
Evening Serenades | Chords of Boka
- 08. August / Saturday / 23:00 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
Ivo Vojnović: The Dubrovnik Trilogy
- 09. August / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
- 10. August / Monday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
- 11. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
- 12. August / Wednesday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
- 13. August / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | THE SUMMER OF SANGAILE
- 10. August / Monday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Evening Serenades | Amira Medunjanin & Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra, conducted by Mladen Tarbuk
- 10. August / Monday / 22:00 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Evening Serenades | Roby Lakatos & Ensemble
- 12. August / Wednesday / 22:00 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra | Dubravka Tomšič, piano | Ramón Tebar, conductor
- 14. August / Friday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Gregory Porter
- 15. August / Saturday / 21:30 Revelin Fort Terrace +Tickets
W. Shakespeare: Romeo and Juliet
- 15. August / Saturday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
- 16. August / Sunday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
- 17. August / Monday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
- 18. August / Tuesday / 21:30 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
Exhibition Opening | JOSIP ŠKERLJ
- 16. August / Sunday / 21:00 Atrij palače Sponza +Tickets
Evening Serenades | Je t’aime - Tereza Kesovija
- 19. August / Wednesday / 22:00 Skočibuha Summer Residence +Tickets
Itamar Golan, piano | Guy Braunstein, violin
- 20. August / Thursday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
FILM | SHORT SKIN
- 21. August / Friday / 21:30 Jadran Open-air Cinema +Tickets
Ivo Pogorelić, piano | Zagreb Philharmonic Chamber Studio | Zoltán Kocsis, conductor
- 23. August / Sunday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets
Festival Features Writers | Rade Šerbedžija feat. Miroslav Tadić
- 24. August / Monday / 21:30 Lovrjenac Fort +Tickets
Andrew Tyson, piano
- 24. August / Monday / 21:30 Rector's Palace Atrium +Tickets